STAFF

MEET OUR STAFF

Nuka Kleemann
Nuka Kleemann

Rector

Phone 38 35 64

Marianne Nissen
Marianne Nissen

Deputy head

Phone 38 35 79

Ketty Avbæk Larsen
Ketty Avbæk Larsen

Courses and study leader

Phone 38 35 80

Social Pedagogue Education SPU
Rene B. Pedersen
Rene B. Pedersen

Teacher

Phone 38 35 59

Mette Bank Sørensen
Mette Bank Sørensen

Teacher - Leave of absence

Benedikte Petersen
Benedikte Petersen

Teacher

Phone 38 35 87

Lisa H. Bach
Lisa H. Bach

Teacher- Leave of absence

Johanne Møller
Johanne Møller

Teacher

Phone 38 35 61

Johanne Olsen
Johanne Olsen

Counselor- Teacher

Phone 38 35 69

Sikkersoq Mathæussen
Sikkersoq Mathæussen

Teacher

Phone 38 35 67

Bitten Knude Jørgensen
Bitten Knude Jørgensen

Teacher

Phone 38 35 60

Decentral Pedagogue Education RES/DPU
NUUK
AneMina Goliathsen
AneMina Goliathsen

Teacher

Phone 38 35 90

Dida G. Heilmann
Dida G. Heilmann

Teacher

Phone 38 35 91

Mia Nielsen
Mia Nielsen

Teacher

Phone 38 35 92

SISIMIUT
Ole Lennert
Ole Lennert

Teacher

Phone 38 35 94

Natzya Christiansen
Natzya Christiansen

Teacher

Phone 38 35 95

QAQORTOQ
Per Kunuk Lynge
Per Kunuk Lynge

Teacher

Phone 38 35 89

Social Assistant Education SAU
Inger Dreyer
Inger Dreyer

Teacher

Phone 38 35 62

Sikkersoq Mathæussen
Sikkersoq Mathæussen

Teacher

Phone 38 35 67

Flavia Hoffmann
Flavia Hoffmann

Teacher

Phone 38 35 78

Social Helper Education SHU
Lena M. Fly
Lena M. Fly

SHU Area Manager - Teacher

Phone 38 35 65

Emilie Siegstad
Emilie Siegstad

Teacher

Phone 38 35 81

Birthe Mathiesen
Birthe Mathiesen

Teacher

Phone 38 35 66

Cecilie Nikolajsen
Cecilie Nikolajsen

Teacher

Phone 38 35 55

SHU Region Schools RES
ILULISSAT
QAQORTOQ
Frederikke Markussen
Frederikke Markussen

Teacher

Phone 38 35 68

Per Kunuk Lynge
Per Kunuk Lynge

Teacher

Phone 38 35 89

Research and Development Department
Kirsten P Jensen
Kirsten P Jensen

Administrative Officer

Phone 38 35

Sikkersoq Mathæussen
Sikkersoq Mathæussen

Teacher

Phone 38 35 67

Saalamiit M. Lorentzen
Saalamiit M. Lorentzen

Administrative Officer

Phone 38 35 72

Tupaarna Frederiksen
Tupaarna Frederiksen

Consultant

Phone 38 35 70

Jakob Kristiansen
Jakob Kristiansen

Translator

Phone 38 35 52

Dormitories
Niels Davidsen
Niels Davidsen

Dormitory inspector

Phone 38 35 73

Angerdla Jeremiassen
Angerdla Jeremiassen

Janitor

Phone 38 35 75

Niels Jørgen Jerimiassen
Niels Jørgen Jerimiassen

Janitor

Phone 38 35 74

Heidi Jensen
Heidi Jensen

Matron

Phone 38 35 76

Administration
Lea Jensen
Lea Jensen

Head of Office

Phone 38 35 51

Arnaq Leibhardt
Arnaq Leibhardt

Clerical

Phone 38 35 98

Renée B. Bayer
Renée B. Bayer

Clerical

Phone 38 35 53

Aline Mathiassen
Aline Mathiassen

Trainee

Phone 38 35 54

Ellen Eisner Mathæussen
Ellen Eisner Mathæussen

Librarian

Phone 38 35 54

Miki Geisler
Miki Geisler

Data technician trainee

Phone 38 35 57

Kasper Bentzen
Kasper Bentzen

IT Employee

Phone 38 35 56

Cafe Nuka
Tom Jensen
Tom Jensen

Chef

Phone 38 35 77

Gertrud Pedersen
Gertrud Pedersen

kitchen assistant

Phone 38 35 77

Lone Vera Jensen
Lone Vera Jensen

Kitchen assistant

Phone 38 35 77

Sofie Brandt
Sofie Brandt

Kitchen helper

Phone 38 35 77

Eqilana Qujaukitsoq
Eqilana Qujaukitsoq

Kitchen trainee

Phone 38 35 77